NSS Florida Chapter Legislative Resource Page

 

National Space Society

This resource page is for Florida NSS Members and others to find contact information for Florida legislators to be used for grass root activities such as letter writing in support of space exploration and the nations vision for space exploration.

 

Florida State Senate

 

 

Anthony "Tony"  Hill Sr. (1st) D
Room 213
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5024
SunCom: 277-5024
hill.anthony.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of parts of Duval, Flagler, Putnam, St. Johns, and Volusia counties
Durell Peaden Jr, (2nd) R
Room 306
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5000
SunCom 277-5000
peaden.durell.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of Holmes, Washington, and parts of Bay, Escambia, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, and Walton counties
Nancy Argenziano (3rd) R
Room 311
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5017
SunCom 277-5017
argenziano.nancy.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of Baker, Dixie, Hamilton, Lafayette, Suwannee, Taylor, and parts of Citrus, Columbia, Jefferson, Leon, Levy, Madison, and Marion counties
Charlie Clary (4th) R
Room 404
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5009
SunCom 277-5009
clary.charlie.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of parts of Bay, Escambia, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, and Walton counties
Stephen R Wise (5th) R
Room 413
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5027
SunCom 277-5027
wise.stephen.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of parts of Clay, Duval, Nassau, and St. Johns counties
Alfred "Al" Lawson Jr. (6th) D
Room 210
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5004
Suncom 277-5004
lawson.alfred.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of Calhoun, Franklin, Gadsden, Gulf, Jackson, Liberty, Wakulla, and parts of Bay, Jefferson, Leon, and Madison counties
Evelyn J. Lynn (7th) R
Room 324
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5033
SunCom: 277-5033
lynn.evelyn.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of parts of Clay, Marion, Putnam, and Volusia counties
James E. "Jim" King (8th) R
Room 416
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5030
SunCom 277-5030
Fax (850) 487-5368
Fax SunCom 277-5368
king.james.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of parts of Duval, Flagler, Nassau, St. Johns, and Volusia counties
Daniel Webster (9th) R
Room 408
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5047
SunCom 277-5047|
Consists of parts of Orange, Osceola, and Seminole counties
Tom Lee (10th) R
Room 312,
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5072
SunCom 277-5072
lee.tom.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of parts of Hillsborough, Pasco, and Polk counties
Mike Fasano (11th) R
Room 310
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5062
SunCom: 277-5062
fasano.mike.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of parts of Citrus, Hernando, Pasco, and Pinellas counties
Victor D. Crist (12th) R
Room 208
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5068
SunCom 277-5068
crist.victor.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of parts of Hillsborough, and Pasco counties
Dennis L. Jones, D.C. (13th) R
Room 222
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5065
SunCom: 277-5065
jones.dennis.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of part of Pinellas County
Rod Smith (14th) D
Room 202
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5020
SunCom 277-5020
smith.rod.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of Alachua, Bradford, Gilchrist, Union, and parts of Columbia, Levy, Marion, and Putnam counties
Paula Dockery (15th) R
Room 326
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5040
SunCom: 277-5040
dockery.paula.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of parts of Hernando, Lake, Osceola, Polk, and Sumter counties
Jim Sebesta (16th) R
Room 322
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5075
SunCom 277-5075
sebesta.jim.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of parts of Hillsborough, and Pinellas counties
JD Alexander (17th) R
Room 405
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5044
SunCom: 277-5044
alexander.jd.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of Hardee, Highlands, and parts of DeSoto, Glades, Okeechobee, Polk, and St. Lucie counties
Lesley "Les" Miller, Jr. (18th) D
Room 228
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5059
SunCom 277-5059
FAX (888) 263-7871
miller.lesley.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of parts of Hillsborough, Manatee, and Pinellas counties
Gary Siplin (19th) D
Room 205
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5190
SunCom: 277-5190
siplin.gary.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of parts of Orange, and Osceola counties
Carey Baker (20th) R
Room 308
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5014
SunCom 277-5014
baker.carey.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of parts of Lake, Marion, Seminole, Sumter, and Volusia counties
Michael "Mike" Bennett (21st) R
Room 216
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5078
SunCom: 277-5078
bennett.mike.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of parts of Charlotte, DeSoto, Lee, Manatee, and Sarasota counties
Lee Constantine (22nd) R
Room 320
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5050
SunCom 277-5050
constantine.lee.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of parts of Orange, and Seminole counties
Lisa Carlton (23rd) R
Room 412
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5081
SunCom 277-5081
carlton.lisa.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of parts of Charlotte, Manatee, and Sarasota counties
Bill Posey (24th) R
Room 316
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5053
SunCom 277-5053
posey.bill.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of parts of Brevard, Orange, and Seminole counties
Jeffrey "Jeff" Atwater (25th) R
Room 212
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5100
SunCom: 277-5100
atwater.jeffrey.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of parts of Broward, and Palm Beach counties
Mike Haridopolos (26th) R
Room 318
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5056
SunCom 277-5056
haridopolos.mike.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of parts of Brevard, Indian River, Osceola, and St. Lucie counties
Dave Aronberg (27th) D
Room 220
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5356
SunCom: 277-5356
aronberg.dave.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of parts of Charlotte, Glades, Hendry, Lee, and Palm Beach counties
Ken Pruitt (28th) R
Room 400
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5088
SunCom 277-5088
pruitt.ken.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of Martin, and parts of Indian River, Okeechobee, Palm Beach, and St. Lucie counties
Mandy M. Dawson (29th) D
Room 410
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5112
SunCom 277-5112
dawson.mandy.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of parts of Broward, and Palm Beach counties
Ron Klein (30th) D
Room 420
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5091
SunCom 277-5091
klein.ron.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of parts of Broward, and Palm Beach counties
Steven A. Geller (31st) D
Room 406
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5097
SunCom 277-5097
geller.steven.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of part of Broward County
Walter "Skip" Campbell, Jr. (32nd) D
Room 414
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5094
SunCom 277-5094
campbell.walter.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of part of Broward County
Frederica S. Wilson (33rd) D
Room 214
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5116
SunCom: 277-5116
wilson.frederica.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of part of Miami-Dade County
Nan Rich (34th) D
Room 226
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5103
SunCom 277-5103
rich.nan.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of parts of Broward, and Miami-Dade counties
Gwen Margolis (35th) D
Room 214
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5121
SunCom: 277-5121
margolis.gwen.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of parts of Broward, and Miami-Dade counties
Alex Diaz de la Portilla (36th) R
Room 314
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5109
SunCom 277-5109
portilla.alex.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of part of Miami-Dade County
Burt L. Saunders (37th) R
Room 418
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5124
SunCom 277-5124
saunders.burt.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of parts of Collier, and Lee counties
Alex J. Villalobos (38th) R
Room 330
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5130
SunCom 277-5130
villalobos.alex.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of part of Miami-Dade County
Larcenia J. Bullard (39th) D
Room 218
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5127
SunCom 277-5127
bullard.larcenia.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of Monroe, and parts of Broward, Collier, Hendry, Miami-Dade, and Palm Beach counties
Rudy Garcia (40th) R
Room 302
Senate Office Building
404 South Monroe Street Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
(850) 487-5106
SunCom 277-5106
garcia.rudy.web@flsenate.gov
Consists of part of Miami-Dade County

Hit CounterVisitors Since December 20, 2004