NSS Florida Chapter Legislative Resource Page

 

National Space Society

This resource page is for Florida NSS Members and others to find contact information for Florida legislators to be used for grass root activities such as letter writing in support of space exploration and the nations vision for space exploration.

 

Florida House of Representatives

 
Greg Evers (1st) R
303 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-8188
Parts of Escambia, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa
Dave Murzin (2nd) R
223 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-8278
Part of Escambia
Anna "Holly" Benson (3rd) R
200 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-0895
Parts of Escambia, Santa Rosa
Ray Sansom (4th) R
303 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-1170
Parts of Okaloosa, Santa Rosa
Donald "Don" Brown (5th) R
400 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-4726
Holmes, Washington and parts of Jackson, Okaloosa, Walton
Allan Bense (6th) R
420 The Capitol 402
South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-1450
Gulf and parts of Bay, Franklin
David Coley (7th) R
319 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-2873
Calhoun, Liberty and parts of Bay, Gadsden, Jackson, Leon, Okaloosa, Walkulla, Walton
Curtis Richardson (8th) D
1001 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-1798
Parts of
Gadsden, Leon
Loranne Ausley (9th) D
1001 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-0965
Parts of Gadsden, Jefferson, Leon
Will Kendrick (10th) D
212 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-7870
Hamilton, Madison, Taylor and parts of Alachua, Columbia, Dixie, Franklin, Jefferson, Levy, Wakulla
Dwight Stansel (11th) D
1102 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-9835
Gilchrist, Lafayette, Suwannee and parts of Alachua, Columbia, Dixie
Aaron Bean (12th) R
221 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-6920
Baker, Nassau, Union and parts of Bradford, Clay, Duval
Jennifer "JC" Carroll (13th) R
323 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-5102
Parts of Clay, Duval
Terry Fields (14th) D
410 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-6893
Part of Duval
Audrey Gibson (15th) D
1402 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-7417
Part of Duval
   
Mark Mahon (16th) D
1201 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-4171
Part of Duval
Stan Jordan (17th) R
417 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-4388
Part of Duval
Don Davis (18th) R
221 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-0001
Parts of Duval, St. Johns
Dick Kravitz (19th) R
1302 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-1304
Parts of Clay, Duval, St. Johns
William "Bill" Proctor (20th) R
1401 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-2977
Parts of Clay, Flagler, St. Johns
Joe Pickens (21st) R
221 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-0665
Putnam and parts of Bradford, Clay, Lake, Marion, Volusia
Larry Cretul (22nd) R
204 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-0887
Parts of Alachua, Levy, Marion
Edward "Ed" Jennings (23rd) D
218 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-5794
Parts of Alachua, Marion
Dennis Baxley (24th) R
204 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-0335
Part of Marion
Alan D. Hays (25th) R
1401 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-0348
Parts of Lake, Seminole, Volusia
Pat Patterson (26th) R
209 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-9873
Parts of Flagler, Volusia
Joyce Cusack (27th) D
1101 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-0580
Part of Volusia
Dorothy Hukill (28th) R
1401 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-6653
Part of Volusia
Ralph Poppell (29th) R
1102 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-3006
Parts of Brevard, Indian River
Thad Altman (30th) R
319 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-9720
Part of Brevard
Mitch Needelman (31st) R
1102 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-2528
Part of Brevard
Bob Allen (32nd) R
324 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-4669
Parts of Brevard, Orange
Sandra "Sandy" Adams (33rd) R
400 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-0468
Parts of Orange, Seminole, Volusia
David Mealor (34th) R
209 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-5843
Parts of Orange, Seminole
Dean Cannon (35th) R
1003 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-2742
Part of Orange
Sheri McInvale (36th) D
303 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-0660
Part of Orange
David Simmons (37th) D
223 Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-2231
Parts of Orange, Seminole
Frederick "Fred" Brummer (38th) R
222 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-2023
Part of Orange
Bruce Antone (39th) D
1301 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-0760
Part of Orange
Andy Gardiner (40th) R
322 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-9770
Part of Orange
Randy Johnson (41st) R
303 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-0256
Parts of Lake, Orange, Osceola
Hugh Gibson (42nd) R
210 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-5991
Parts of Lake, Marion, Sumter
Charles "Charlie" Dean (43rd) R
223 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-0805
Citrus and parts of Hernando, Levy
David Russell (44th) R
303 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-6641
Parts of Hernando, Pasco, Sumter
Thomas "Tom" Anderson (45th) R
210 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-8528
Parts of Pasco, Pinellas
John Legg (46th) R
1401 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-5522
Part of Pasco
Kevin Ambler (47th) R
417 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-0275
Part of Hillsborough
Gus Bulirakis (48th) R
308 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-5580
Parts of Pasco, Pinellas
John "Q" Quinones (49th) R
1301 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-9240
Part of Orange, Osceola
Kimberly Berfield (50th) R
223 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-1540
Part of Pinellas
Leslie Waters (51st) R
418 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 921-7747
Part of Pinellas
Frank Farkas (52nd) R
313 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-5719
Part of Pinellas
Charlie Justice (53rd) D
214 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-9337
Part of Pinellas
Everett Rice (54th) R
1401 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-9960
Part of Pinellas
Frank Peterman (55th) D
1402 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-0925
Parts of Hillsborough, Manatee, Pinellas, Sarasota
Anthony "Trey" Traviesa (56th) R
1401 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-9910
Part of Hillsborough
Faye Culp (57th) R
1302 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-2770
Part of Hillsborough
Bob "Coach" Henriquez (58th) D
313 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-9460
Part of Hillsborough
Arthenia Joyner (59th) D
316 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-5432
Part of Hillsborough
Ed Homan (60th) R
214 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-3087
Parts of Hillsborough, Pasco
Kenneth "Ken" Littlefield (61st) R
313 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-5744
Parts of Hillsborough, Pasco
Richard "Rich" Glorioso (62nd) R
1003 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-0807
Parts of Hillsborough, Pasco
Dennis Ross (63rd) R
317 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-9890
Parts of Hillsborough, Polk
John Stargel (64th) R
209 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-2270
Part of Polk
Marsha "Marty" Bowen (65th) R
1101 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-2721
Part of Polk
Baxter "B" Troutman (66th) R
308 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-9465
Hardee and parts of Highlands, Polk
Ron Reagan (67th) R
402 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-6341
Parts of Hillsborough, Manatee, Sarasota
Bill Galvano (68th) R
214 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-4086
Parts of Hillsborough, Manatee
Donna Clarke (69th) R
1101 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-7754
Parts of Manatee, Sarasota
Nancy Detert (70th) R
317 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-1171
Part of Sarasota
Michael Grant (71st) R
1003 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-0060
Parts of Charlotte, Lee, Sarasota
Paige Kreegel (72nd) R
1401 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-9175
Desoto and parts of Charlotte, Lee
Bruce Kyle (73rd) R
1201 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-1541
Part of Lee
Jeffrey "Jeff" Kottkamp (74th) R
513 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-7433
Parts of Charlotte, Lee
Trudi Williams (75th) R
1401 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-2047
Parts of Collier, Lee
Dudley J. Goodlette (76th) R
513 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-4487
Part of Collier
Denise Grimsley (77th) R
1003 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-3457
Glades, Hendry and parts of Collier, Highlands
Richard Machek (78th) D
1101 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-5588
Parts of Martin, Okeechobee, Palm Beach, St. Lucie
Frank Attkisson (79th) R
300 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-8992
Parts of Okeechobee, Orange, Osceola, Polk
Stan Mayfield (80th) R
223 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-0952
Parts of Brevard, Indian River, St. Lucie
Gayle Harrell (81st) R
218 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-8749
Parts of Martin, St. Lucie
Joe Negron (82nd) R
221 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-8832
Parts of Martin, Palm Beach, St. Lucie
Carl Domino (83rd) R
323 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-0322
Part of Palm Beach
Priscilla Taylor (84th) D
1402 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-8632
Part of Palm Beach
Shelley Vana (85th) D
405 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-4791
Part of Palm Beach
Anne "Annie" Gannon (86th) D
316 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-1662
Part of Palm Beach
Adam Hasner (87th) R
317 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-2234
Part of Broward, Palm Beach
Susan Bucher (88th) D
1402 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-0175
Part of Palm Beach
Mary Brandenburg (89th) D
1003 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-0260
Part of Palm Beach
Irving "Irv" Slosberg (90th) D
1201 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-1302
Parts of Broward, Palm Beach
Ellyn Setnor Bogdanoff (91st) R
412 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-0635
Parts of Broward, Palm Beach
John "Jack" Seiler (92nd) D
1302 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-0880
Part of Broward
Christopher "Chris" Smith (93rd) D
316 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-1084
Part of Broward
Matthew "Matt" Meadows (94th) D
412 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-8234
Part of Broward
Ron Greenstein (95th) D
212 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-3164
Part of Broward
Ari Porth (96th) D
204 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-2124
Part of Broward
Susan Goldstein (97th) R
1003 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 487-1588
Part of Broward
Franklin Sands (98th) D
1402 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-0590
Part of Broward
Eleanor Sobel (99th) D
214 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-0465
Part of Broward
Timothy "Tim" Ryan (100th) D
212 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-0245
Part of Broward
Mike Davis (101st) R
323 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-1028
Parts of Broward, Collier
Rafael Arza (102nd) R
204 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-1683
Parts of Broward, Miami-Dade
Wilbert "Tee" Holloway (103rd) D
1302 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-0766
Parts of Broward, Miami-Dade
Yolly Roberson (104th) D
1201 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-7088
Part of Miami-Dade
Kenneth "Ken" Gottlieb (105th) D
316 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-0145
Part of Broward
Dan Gelber (106th) D
402 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-0690
Part of Miami-Dade
Gustavo Barreiro (107th) R
221 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-9930
Part of Miami-Dade
Phillip Brutus (108th) D
1301 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-4233
Part of Miami-Dade
Dorothy Bendross-Mindingall (109th) D
1402 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-0625
Part of Miami-Dade
Rene Garcia (110th) R
210 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 487-2197
Part of Miami-Dade
Marco Rubio (111th) R
317 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-4092
Part of Miami-Dade
David Rivera (112th) R
417 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-7897
Parts of Broward, Collier, Miami-Dade
Carlos Lopez-Cantera (113th) R
1401 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-4202
Part of Miami-Dade
Anitere Flores (114th) R
1003 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-2831
Part of Miami-Dade
Juan-Carlos "J.C." Planas (115th) R
317 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-3616
Part of Miami-Dade
Marcelo Llorente (116th) R
308 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-5047
Part of Miami-Dade
Julio Robaina (117th) R
405 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-6506
Part of Miami-Dade
Edward "Ed" Bullard (118th) D
1301 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-5430
Part of Miami-Dade
Juan Zapata (119th) R
218 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-9550
Part of Miami-Dade
Ken Sorensen (120th) R
405 House Office Building
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: (850) 488-9965
Monroe and part of Miami-Dade

                                                                                             

Hit CounterVisitors Since December 20, 2004